2016 winners

Fast-track Company of the Year
Winner: Perpetual V2G Systems Ltd

Highly Commended: Social Stock Exchange

Employee Engagement Campaign of the Year
Winner: National Trust/Ashden, Fit for the Future Network

Highly Commended: Bank of America, Recycle Now Campaign

Law Firm of the Year
Winner: Burges Salmon LLP

Manufacturer of the Year
Winner: Kingspan Insulated Panels

Highly Commended: Panasonic

Ecosystem Project of the Year
Winner: EGIP Alliance (Morgan Sindall) - Drumgrew Bridge Biodiversity Offsetting Project

Highly Commended
- The Land Trust, Port Sunlight River Park Project

IT Project of the Year
Winner: Romonet, Slashing Data Centre Water Usage Project

Highly Commended: 3 Step IT UK, Circular Economy Project

Energy Efficiency Project of the Year
Winner: Hammonia, Intermarine and Carbon War Room, Multi-Technology Ship Efficiency Retrofit Project

Highly Commended: Paul Burns & Gentoo, Boiler on Prescription Project
Highly Commended: UK Energy Partners, Schoolhaus at Chalgrove Primary School Project

Sustainability Executive of the Year
Winner: Rob Lambe, Willmott Dixon

Highly Commended: Gareth Rice, O2
Highly Commended: Gareth Williams, Northern Rail

Sustainability Team of the Year
Winner: Sustainability Team, FIA Formula E

Highly Commended: Environment Team, Northern Rail
Highly Commended: Sustainable Energy Forum, RBS

Leader of the Year
Winner: James Thornton, ClientEarth

Highly Commended: Dr Steven Fawkes, EnergyPro Ltd

Small Business of the Year
Winner: Gnewt Cargo

Highly Commended: SEaB Energy

Young Sustainability Executive of the Year
Winner: Rishi Madlani, RBS

Highly Commended: Amy Cameron, 10:10

Consultancy of the Year
Winner: WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff

Highly Commended: AECOM
Highly Commended: JLL

Advertising/Marketing Campaign of the Year
Winner: Hubbub UK - Neat Street Campaign

Highly Commended: Solar Trade Association, Friends of the Earth & 10:10 - #SaveOurSolar Campaign

Entrepreneur of the Year
Winner: Chris Morris, E-Car Club

Highly Commended: Erik Fairbairn, POD Point
Highly Commended: Sandra Sassow, SEaB Energy

Green Infrastructure Project of the Year
Winner: POD Point, Open Charge Public Network Project

Highly Commended: Lightsource Renewable Energy, Queen Elizabeth II Reservoir Floating Solar Farm Project

Circular Economy Project of the Year
Winner: Just Clear, Zero Waste to Landfill Project

Highly Commended: O2, Recycle, Refresh, Eco-rating and Refurb Project

NGO of the Year
Winner: ClientEarth

Highly Commended: Green Alliance

Green PR Company of the Year
Winner: Greenhouse PR

Highly Commended: Hill+Knowlton Strategies

Company of the Year
Winner: FIA Formula E

Highly Commended: Good Energy

Renewable Energy Project of the Year
Winner: Lightsource Renewable Energy, Queen Elizabeth II Reservoir Floating Solar Array Project

Highly Commended: Ecovision Renewables, Greenhouse Heat Pump Project

Innovation of the Year
Winner: Dearman, Zero-Emission Transport Refrigeration System

Highly Commended: Scotia, Scotia Monopole Zero-Emission Streetlight

Politician of the Year
Winner: Laurent Fabius

Lifetime Achievement Award
Lord Stern